Humandigest.Com - Info humandigest.com

humandigest.com receives about 4,420 unique visitors and 13,569 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,906.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank humandigest.com is ranked number 82,293 in the world and 0.000884% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.150.137. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with humandigest.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is humandigest.com?

4.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,420
Monthly Unique Visitors:
132,600
Pages per Visit:
3.07
Daily Pageviews:
13,569
Alexa Rank:
82,293 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000884%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 74.4%83.8%7231
United States 6.7%4.3%168683
France 3.0%1.6%84970
Sweden 2.0%1.9%22413
Germany 1.7%1.1%161680
Pakistan 1.1%0.5%47496
Bangladesh 0.7%0.4%28433
Nepal 0.6%1.3%4851

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
humandigest.com
100.00%100.00%3.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush humandigest.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  humandigest.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  111,635
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  228
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,756
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $74.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is humandigest.com?

Facebook:
  172
Google +:
  48
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  157
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much humandigest.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$28.34
Monthly Revenue:
$850.20
Yearly Revenue:
$10,344.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 11,371$18.19
United States 583$6.69
Sweden 258$1.37
France 217$1.02
Germany 149$0.72
Nepal 176$0.20
Bangladesh 54$0.07
Pakistan 68$0.07

How much money do humandigest.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$210.97
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,566.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,455
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
103,636
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,260,904
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 3,184$5.09
United States 105$1.20
Sweden 72$0.38
Germany 43$0.21
France 24$0.11
Pakistan 22$0.02
Nepal 4$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00

How much is humandigest.com worth?

Website Value:
$15,906.13

Where is humandigest.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.150.137
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.150.137

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does humandigest.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2539 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

*** *** CAMS renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
x renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
CHAT WITH ME renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
HumanDigest -…an *** stories renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
girl-next-door…ourhood aunty. and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
IF YOU ARE OLDER THAN 18 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
for hot e***…an *** stories renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ads.livepromotools.com/da_js.ashx?handler=WLGBannerV1.ashx&template=2055&width=250&height=250&wid=125776760910&bclr=ff4d00&fclr=000000&cid=10&promocode=IMpop&ptype=2&pid=-11865&queryid=239

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://debonai…10&amp;queryid=239" class="name">*** *** CAMS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="su_close">x</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0);" class="su_link13"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://i20.imlive.com/images/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://i20.imlive.com/js/amads/temp_imp.js (expiration not specified)
http://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/images/black_tra_bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_flc.js (expiration not specified)
http://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_framework.js (expiration not specified)
http://media.***cash.com/images/da28_button.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 6.5KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://ads.livepromotools.com/WLGBannerV1.ashx?template=2055&handler=WLGBannerV1.ashx&wid=125776760910&bclr=ff4d00&fclr=000000&cid=10&promocode=IMpop&ptype=2&pid=-11865&queryid=239 could save 4.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://humandigest.com/ could save 1.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.livepromotools.com/da_js.ashx?handler=WLGBannerV1.ashx&template=2055&width=250&height=250&wid=125776760910&bclr=ff4d00&fclr=000000&cid=10&promocode=IMpop&ptype=2&pid=-11865&queryid=239 could save 528B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/scripts/jquery.cookies-min.js could save 521B (53% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.8KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://j0.gatewayinterface.com/scripts/noui/eventlogger.js could save 3.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_framework.js could save 876B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://i20.imlive.com/js/lp_plugins/lp_flc.js could save 563B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://j1.gatewayinterface.com/scripts/noui/StatProvider.js could save 526B (31% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://ads.livepromotools.com/WLGBannerV1.ashx?template=2055&handler=WLGBannerV1.ashx&wid=125776760910&bclr=ff4d00&fclr=000000&cid=10&promocode=IMpop&ptype=2&pid=-11865&queryid=239 could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  74
Vendor reliability:
  74
Privacy:
  74
Child safety:
  17

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

humandigest.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni27768.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Feb 20 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Aug 29 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

humandigest.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 12:42:29 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS)
Last-Modified: Sun, 16 Dec 2012 17:21:52 GMT
ETag: "da8cf8-a50-80232c00"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 2640
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.27.151.137 299
A 104.27.150.137 299
NS ruth.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS noah.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-11-14
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: HUMANDIGEST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 135038898_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2012-11-06T13:25:34Z
Creation Date: 2004-11-14T18:27:36Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-14T18:27:36Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Reseller: email
Reseller: 416.538.5498
Reseller: http://help.hover.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127192352
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127192352
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127192352
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127192352
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127192352
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0127192352
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.EV1SERVERS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EV1SERVERS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2012-11-06T13:25:34Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
416.538.5498
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HUMANDIGEST.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.EV1SERVERS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EV1SERVERS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2013
Creation Date: 14-nov-2004
Expiration Date: 14-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 20 Jun 2015 06:05:15 GMT <<<
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with humandigest.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

nidarosdata.no
12 secs
nidanews.com
13 secs
1bigbongos2***.tumblr.com
21 secs
wonwoq.tumblr.com
24 secs
pokeorder.com
28 secs
poisonweb.com
1 min
2346578.tumblr.com
1 min
ptqi.edu.ly
1 min
mtthn.tumblr.com
1 min
pokemon-roms.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
humandigest.com widget